Community Q&A

Where Wwise users help each other out!

Audiokinetic's Community Q&A is the forum where Wwise users ask and answer questions within the Wwise community. If you would like to get an answer from Audiokinetic's Technical support team, make sure you use the Support Tickets page.

When can we expect the WWise integration to go along with UE4 4.7?

0 votes
Thanks!
asked Mar 12, 2015 in General Discussion by Erik I. (170 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Right now! :)

Head over to our GitHub page to get it: https://github.com/audiokinetic/WwiseUE4Integration (Your GitHub account needs to be linked to your Unreal account, and you need to be logged in to GitHub to see the page).
answered Mar 12, 2015 by Benoit S. (Audiokinetic) (16,000 points)
Sorry, no longer relevant.
0 votes
 
Best answer
And if you're a full UE4 licensee and have access to the Wwise-UE4 integration via your project in the Customer Portal here, then you should see it in your Downloads page.
answered Mar 13, 2015 by Mike D. (Audiokinetic) (3,020 points)
selected Mar 16, 2015 by Erik I.
...