Community Q&A

Where Wwise users help each other out!

Audiokinetic's Community Q&A is the forum where Wwise users ask and answer questions within the Wwise community. If you would like to get an answer from Audiokinetic's Technical support team, make sure you use the Support Tickets page.

Wwise + Unreal Engine 4 Video Tutorial

0 votes
Hello.

Do you have any plans on making some tutorial videos for how to integrate and implement sound to Unreal Engine 4 from Wwise?
As far as i can tell, this is still pretty unspesific, and i cant really find any good documents explaining in detail how this works.

Thanks
asked Nov 19, 2015 in General Discussion by Lars Erik F. (100 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 20, 2015 by Bernard R. (Audiokinetic) (27,590 points)
+3 votes
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLXcN8H6bykzFm3CUmAELdXm0Xhhv-Onxp

 

I made a tutorial on such things that might help
answered Nov 23, 2015 by Robert M. (4,610 points)
nice work Robert!
...