Audiokinetic's Community Q&A is the forum where Wwise users ask and answer questions within the Wwise community. If you would like to get an answer from Audiokinetic's Technical support team, make sure you use the Support Tickets page. Support for Strata library starts on our Community Q&A.

cannot play sound

0 votes
升级后,发现无法播放音频,也没有具体错误代码
asked Jan 13, 2021 in Beta Feedback by pan l. (100 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Hi, thanks for trying the Beta!

Is the problem you're having with the Wwise Authoring or when building for your game?

Any additional information would be helpful.

Thanks!

-d
answered Jan 28, 2021 by Damian K. (390 points)
+1 vote

Hi 您好,

我们想确认一下,

您是升级到了最新的2021.1beta版本吗?

您目前所在的讨论区为beta版本反馈区。

 

我们建议您首先亲自对遇到的问题进行debug,

或许不难找到修复的办法。

若您实在是无力修复,

为能够对您遇到的问题进行调查,

我们需要您提供更详细的资料:

比如您是在什么情况下无法播放声音。

 

理想情况是您能够使用技术支持渠道(非"功能需求")提交您的性能分析会话及工程,

https://www.audiokinetic.com/zh/customers/tickets/

届时您可以使用您项目专属的sftp进行上传,

 

期待听到您的好消息

祝好

 

侯晨钟


Hi there.

 

We would like to confirm that

Did you upgrade to the latest 2021.1 beta version?

The forum you are currently in is the beta feedback section.

 

We recommend that you first debug the problem yourself.

It may not be difficult to find a fix.

 

If you are unable to fix it, 

To be able to investigate the problem you are experiencing.

We need more detailed information from you.

For example, in what circumstances you are unable to play sound.

 

Ideally, 

you should be able to submit your profiling session and project using our support channel 

https://www.audiokinetic.com/zh/customers/tickets/

(not "feature request")

You can then use your project's proprietary sftp to upload your profiling session and project.

We look forward to hearing from you!

 

Regards.

 

Hou Chenzhong

answered Jan 29, 2021 by Hou Chenzhong (Audiokinetic) (5,970 points)
...