Audiokinetic's Community Q&A is the forum where users can ask and answer questions within the Wwise and Strata communities. If you would like to get an answer from Audiokinetic's Technical support team, make sure you use the Support Tickets page.

Correct Wwise-201 course project files available?

+1 vote
Does anyone have access to the Wwise-201 course project files?

The current link:

https://www.audiokinetic.com/download/lessons/Wwise-201_v2021.1.zip

gets me a misnamed copy of the 101 course files.
asked Sep 2, 2021 in General Discussion by Ravi G-V (160 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
I also found this. if you need the Wwise-201 course project files urgently, maybe I can send an old version to your email. I believe Wwise will fix it quickly.
answered Sep 6, 2021 by 子越 (160 points)
all sorted now.
+2 votes
 
Best answer

Hey Ravi,

Yes, the files seem incorrect.
Since it's a Canadian holiday today, here's a temporary link.
LINK REMOVED
We'll update the official link asap, and when that happens, this link will become invalid.

The files linked in the course have now been fixed.

 

answered Sep 6, 2021 by Mads Maretty S. (Audiokinetic) (36,760 points)
selected Dec 20, 2022 by Mads Maretty S. (Audiokinetic)
I'm looking for this information, thank you!
Thank you for sharing access to this course!
...