Audiokinetic's Community Q&A is the forum where users can ask and answer questions within the Wwise and Strata communities. If you would like to get an answer from Audiokinetic's Technical support team, make sure you use the Support Tickets page.

设计交互音乐中state遇到问题

0 votes

初次切换state时音频正常切换了,再切回之前的state或者改为none时,会出现多个音频同时播放不停止的情况

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thank you, I found that the problem is indeed on Intro, and one less state parameter is set
Now I have encountered a new problem. When setting the switch according to the health, the corresponding transport control does not display the switch parameter, and changing the corresponding health value in the soundcaster will not change the music.
The following is a screenshot

asked Sep 24, 2021 in General Discussion by Alfred (110 points)
edited Sep 24, 2021 by Alfred

2 Answers

+1 vote

Hi Alfred, 

How did you set up your transitions? Could you add an image of it? 
I suspect your "Exit Source at" is set to "Exit Cue" and so it simply takes some time before it switches? 

FYI, if you are new to setting up Interactive Music in Wwise, I would highly recommend going through the Wwise-201 course freely available here on our webpage

answered Sep 24, 2021 by Mads Maretty S. (Audiokinetic) (39,400 points)
Thank you, I found that the problem is indeed on Intro, and one less state parameter is set
Now I have encountered a new problem. When setting the switch according to the health, the corresponding transport control does not display the switch parameter, and changing the corresponding health value in the soundcaster will not change the music.
The following is a screenshot
0 votes
Hi Alfred, for the second question, you can just click Show All on your Soundcaster and you will see your Switch, cheers
answered Sep 30, 2021 by Hou Chenzhong (Audiokinetic) (6,010 points)
...